Date Found: January 10, 2022

Location Found: Houston, TX

Estimated Age: 13-19 Years Old

Male

On January 10, 2022, an unidentified male was found unresponsive in an abandoned bus at 6260 West Park Drive in Houston, Texas. He was transported to a nearby hospital where he expired shortly thereafter. He is described to be 13-19 years old at the time of his death. He had black hair, brown eyes, stood approximately 5'1" tall and weighed around 112 pounds. He had a "star" shaved into the side of his head as a stylistic hairstyle choice. He was found wearing Black "Adidas" athletic pants with white stripes down leg; teal boxer-style underwear; black socks; short white socks with "H-TOWN" written along the top in red, and blue and black high-top sneakers- size 6.5. A digitally reconstructed image of the victim, created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist depicts what the victim may have looked like in life. Anyone who may have information about this young man should contact the Harris County Institute for Forensic Sciences (832-927-5000) and reference case number: ML22-0168.

Extra Photos

Harris County Institute for Forensic Sciences (832-927-5000): Reference case number: ML22-0168

NCMEC: 1443452