Date Found: September 13, 2006

Location Found: Chicago, IL

Estimated Age: Newborn Years Old

Female

On September 13, 2006 the remains of an female newborn infant was discovered in an alley located in the rear of the 2800 block of W. Lexington St. in the North Lawndale section of Chicago, IL. The infant was nude and wrapped in newspaper. She was likely born within 24-36 hours prior to discovery. The infant is African American, with black hair, 19” long and 6lbs. The photo is a NCMEC forensic artist reconstruction of what she may have looked like in life. Please contact Chicago Police Department Area 4 Homicide Unit at 312-746-8252 or The National Center for Missing and Exploited Children at 1-800-THE-LOST (1-800-842-5678)

Chicago Police Department Area 4 Homicide Unit at 312-746-8252

NCMEC: 1443018