Unidentified
NCIC# Unknown , NamUs# 15702
Date Found: April 22, 1982
Location Found: Maricopa County, AZ
Estimated Age: 13-15 Years Old
Male
On April 22, 1982, skeletal remains of an unidentified white male were located in a remote area of the White Tank Mountain Regional Park in Maricopa County, Arizona. The John Doe is believed to be between 13 and 15 years of age. No clothing or personal artifacts were recovered. Based on the condition of the remains, it is suspected he could have died as early as 1979. The featured reconstruction is an artist’s rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Maricopa County Sheriff’s Office, reference case number DR 82-08291 or the Maricopa County Medical Examiner’s Office, reference case number 82-0785.
Extra Photos
Maricopa County Sheriff’s Office (Arizona) 1-602-876-1087 or Maricopa County Medical Examiner’s Office (Arizona) 1-602-506-2083
NCMEC: 1289450