Unidentified
Jane West Alton Doe 1968
NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 14313
Date Found: February 1, 1968
Location Found: West Alton, MO
Estimated Age: 3-3 Years Old
Female
A young unidentified female was found on the banks of Alton Lake in St. Charles County, Missouri on February 1, 1968. The female had been deceased for a short period of time, likely within a few weeks, before being found. She is described as Caucasian, 2 -3 years old with long blond hair. The facial reconstruction created by NCMEC depicts what the child may have looked like in life.
St. Charles County Police Department (Missouri) 1-636-949-3000
NCMEC: 1253098