Help keep children safe.

John Stanfield Doe 2013

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 11096

Date Found: February 12, 2013

Location Found: Stanfield, AZ

Estimated Age: 16-19 Years Old

Male

On February 12, 2013, the skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were located in a desert area outside of Stanfield, Arizona (Pinal County). It is suspected he had been deceased for several years and could have died as early as 2007. The John Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 19 years of age and was approximately 5'2". Hair color, eye color and weight are unknown. A pair of dark colored jeans ("Solo" brand, size 32) was found near the remains. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML13-00394.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (AZ) (520) 724-8600

NCMEC: 1251923