32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

John Casa Grande Doe 2013

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 11307

Date Found: April 10, 2013

Location Found: Casa Grande, AZ

Estimated Age: 15-25 Years Old

Male

On April 10, 2013, skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were found in a desert area known for migrant activity south of I-8 near milepost 156 in Casa Grande, Arizona (Pinal County). It is suspected he had been deceased for several years and may have died between 2005 and 2008. The John Doe is believed to have been between 15 and 25 years of age. He was approximately 5'2". Hair color, eye color and weight are all unknown. A pair of "Levi's" brand jeans, a black and white striped "Gioberti" brand button up shirt (size M) and a brown leather belt with a solid silver metal buckle were found near the remains. The featured image has been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file image. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML13-00990.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (AZ) (520) 724-8600

NCMEC: 1251919