Unidentified
NCIC# U610028302 , NamUs# 13806
Date Found: April 10, 1981
Location Found: Miami, FL
Estimated Age: 15-25 Years Old
Male
An unidentified male was found in Miami, Florida on April 10, 1981. He is described to be approximately 15-25 years old, with black hair and brown eyes. He had facial hair consisting of a sparse mustache and beard. The male stood around 5’08” tall and weighed approximately 146 pounds. He had a 6 inch scar on his upper right chest and an unfinished tattoo of a women on his left arm. A digitally enhanced image of that tattoo is featured above. The male had been treated by a dentist in life as several fillings were seen in his teeth. He was found wearing two shirts, one tan shirt and one white t-shirt. He also wore blue jeans and white sneakers. The image featured above on the left is a facial reconstruction completed by a Forensic Artist with the Miami-Dade Police Department and depicts what the male may have looked like in life.
Extra Photos
Miami-Dade Police Department (Florida) 1-305-4-POLICE or Miami-Dade County Medical Examiner’s Office (Florida) 1-305-545-2400
NCMEC: 1250780