Date Found: April 9, 2012
Location Found: Lukeville, AZ
Estimated Age: 16-20 Years Old
Male
On April 9, 2012, partial skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were located in a desert area near Lukeville, Arizona. It is suspected he had been deceased between 8 and 18 months. The John Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 20 years of age. Height, weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The facial reconstruction created by NCMEC depicts what the John Doe may have looked like in life. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML12-00848.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1250509