Unidentified
NCIC# U710027103 , NamUs# 10722
Date Found: October 16, 2012
Location Found: Houston, TX
Estimated Age: 15-17 Years Old
Female
On October 16, 2012, the body of an unidentified female was located in Houston, Texas near Walters Road. It is believed the decedent died sometime during the month of September 2012. The decedent is possibly of mixed ancestry (African American and Caucasian) and is described as having a small build. She had very dark brown, shoulder length, wavy/curly hair that was held back from her face with a standard bobby pin. She was found wearing a blue-green “Smurfette” t-shirt and size 5 cargo pants (shown above). The decedent had a pronounced overbite and dental fillings in three of her lower molars. The reconstruction featured above is an artist’s rendering of what she may have looked like. The clothing photos shown above have been enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences, reference case number ML 12-3150.
Extra Photos
Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences (Texas) 1-713-796-6774
NCMEC: 1205209