Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Unidentified

John Farmers Branch Doe 2007

NCIC# U590020224 , NamUs# 1397

Date Found: October 30, 2007

Location Found: Farmer’s Branch, TX

Estimated Age: 18-30 Years Old

Male

On October 30, 2007, the body of an unidentified Hispanic male, age 18-30, was located in a field behind an office building located at 1800 Wittington Place in Farmer's Branch, Texas (Dallas County). It is believed the John Doe had been deceased for 1 or 2 days prior to discovery. He had black hair, styled in a Mohawk. He had multiple circular scars on the anterior and posterior surfaces of his forearms and legs and three parallel linear scars on his anterior left wrist. He had a tattoo of a barcode with "080387" on his right shoulder. He was found wearing a black and blue zippered sweatshirt ("Iron Fist" brand), a red "Reebok" brand shirt with "New Jersey" and "Jason Kidd" printed on it (described as a basketball jersey), black jogging pants ("Athletic Works" brand) and white athletic style shoes. He was wearing a yellow metal bead necklace and had a yellow metal square earring with a clear stone in his right ear. He also had a white cloth band around his left ankle. The reconstruction featured above is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Farmers Branch Police Department, reference case number 151838 or the Dallas County Medical Examiner’s Office, reference case number 3729-07-2722Z.

Farmers Branch Police Department (Texas) 1-972-484-3620 or Dallas County Medical Examiner’s Office (Texas) 1-214-920-5900

NCMEC: 1184585