When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

John Kittitas County Doe

NCIC# U268171049 , NamUs# 80608

Date Found: August 29, 1987

Location Found: Cle Elum, WA

Estimated Age: 14-19 Years Old

Male

On August 29, 1987, the skeletal remains of an unidentified male were found in a remote location of Kittitas County, Washington. The victim was found to be a white male between the ages of 17-20. He is suspected to have been between 5'1"and 5'7" tall, with black hair. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the victim may have looked like in life. Kittitas County Coroner - 509-933-8200

Kittitas County Coroner (Washington) 509-933-8200

NCMEC: 1184570