Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

John Immokalee Doe1986

NCIC# U720019826 , NamUs# 1228

Date Found: May 12, 1986

Location Found: Immokalee, FL

Estimated Age: 15-25 Years Old

Male

On May 12, 1986 an unidentified male was found in a vacant wooded lot in Immokalee, Florida. The area was south of Boston Avenue and west of S 4th Street, 20-30 yards off a foot trail that was frequently used by local migrant workers. The male is estimated to have been 15-25 years old at the time of his death. He is thought to be Indian, Hispanic or Guatemalan. He had medium length straight, black hair and stood approximately 5'1" tall. The male was found wearing a tan long-sleeve, snap-front western shirt with white shoulder panels and pocket flaps, a black leather belt with a silver buckle depicting rifle cartridges, dark blue jockey shorts, and blue corduroy pants (size 31 x 27) with money in the front pockets. No shoes were found. Images of some of the clothing found on the male are shown above. The investigation has revealed that this male is possibly from Guatemala and was using the name "Sebastian Pasqual" when he was in Florida. It is believed he came into the United States during 1985. The name Sebastian Pasqual may be not be his real name. It's possible he still has family in Guatemala." The main image featured above is a facial reconstruction completed by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the male may have looked like life.

Extra Photos

Collier County Sheriff’s Office (Florida) 1-239-252-0050 / District 20 Medical Examiner’s Office 1-239-434-5020

NCMEC: 1184531