Unidentified
NCIC# U250019499 , NamUs# 7083
Date Found: December 12, 2006
Location Found: Sausalito, CA
Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old
Male
On December 12, 2006, the body of an unidentified male was discovered in the San Francisco Bay beneath the Golden Gate Bridge. It is believed the young man jumped from the bridge. We believe he was between 17 and 25 years of age. He has been shown to be of Asian heritage. He had a short "buzz" style haircut, blue eyes and scant chin hair. He is described as having a large build. He was found wearing purple sweatpants. He was also found wearing white cotton socks, and one white athletic style shoe ("NIKE" brand, size 10 1/2) which was too large for him.
Marin County Sheriff's Office - Coroner Division (CA) (415) 473-6043
NCMEC: 1184199