Unidentified
NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 4934
Date Found: February 11, 2007
Location Found: Stanfield, AZ
Estimated Age: 17-21 Years Old
Male
On February 11, 2007 the body of an unidentified Hispanic male was found in the Santa Rosa Canal in Stanfield, Arizona. Based on the condition of the body, it is believed the decedent died 2 to 14 days prior to the recovery. He had short dark hair, measuring approximately 4-5 centimeters in length. He was found wearing a green shirt with a drawing of a Scotty dog and the word "Ferrioini" written in red and black letters on the front (shown above), work pants with the name "B. Ruiz" stamped on them, a black belt and a pair of brown work boots. The photos featured above have been enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML07-0279.
Pima County Medical Examiner's Office (AZ) (520) 724-8600
NCMEC: 1184135