Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

John Three points Doe2007

, NamUs# UP 5589

Date Found: August 25, 2007

Location Found: Three Points, AZ

Estimated Age: 16-25 Years Old

Male

On August 25, 2007, the body of an unidentified Hispanic male was found near South Shaw Road in Three Points, Arizona (Pima County). It is believed he had been deceased for a few days prior to recovery. The John Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 25 years of age. He was 5’3” and had thick, short black hair. The John Doe had healed nasal fractures indicating he may have suffered a broken nose sometime during his life. The John Doe was found wearing a pair of black socks and black work boots. A pair of blue denim jeans (“Olympic” brand, size 28) was found near the body. Mexican currency was also recovered. The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML07-1585.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1184114