Help keep children safe.

John Marana Doe 2010

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 8696

Date Found: July 11, 2010

Location Found: Tucson, AZ

Estimated Age: 17-19 Years Old

Male

On July 11, 2010, the body of an unidentified Hispanic male was located in the front yard of a private residence on N Mesquite Oasis Road in Tucson, Arizona (Pima County). It is believed he had been deceased 2-4 days. The John Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 22 years of age and was approximately 5'4". He had black hair, 5 cm long. He was found wearing dark blue denim jeans ("Hollister" brand), a pair of white athletic-style socks and a black plastic ring on his left middle finger. Other items located near the body include an empty black and white wallet, a card with Spanish writing and a black braided lanyard. The featured photos have been enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML10-01380.

Pima County Medical Examiner's Office (AZ) (520) 724-8600

NCMEC: 1184113