Help keep children safe.

John Casa grande Doe2007

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 5272

Date Found: December 3, 2007

Location Found: Casa Grande, AZ

Estimated Age: 16-19 Years Old

Male

On December 3, 2007, skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were located in a desert area south of MP 13.5 on Federal Route 42 in Casa Grande, Arizona (Pinal County, Tohono O'Odham Nation Reservation). It is believed he had been deceased for years. The John Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 19 years of age and was approximately 5'3". Weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The John Doe was found wearing blue jeans ("JAZZ COMPANY" brand), a black leather belt with a white metal chain and a white metal belt buckle that says "USA", and a watch ("Tommy Hilfiger" brand). Other items found near the remains include a black and yellow backpack ("Andres Classic" brand), a religious book, nail clippers, a purple comb, earphones, purple and green lighters, a bus ticket, nine Mexican coins, a plastic keychain and a canister of black "Armani Dupree" deodorant. It is noted the remains are possibly related to a Mexican National from Guanajuato named "Jesus Garcia Gamino" who went missing in 2003. The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML07-2219.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1184096