Unidentified
NCIC# U420023786 , NamUs# 6718
Date Found: February 10, 2010
Location Found: Barstow, CA
Estimated Age: 14-19 Years Old
Female
On February 10, 2010, the head of an unidentified female was found in a back pack located along Lenwood Road, west of the I-15 Freeway in Barstow, California. The decedent is thought to be a Hispanic female between 14 and 19 years of age. She had straight, dark brown hair that was approximately shoulder length and pierced ears. She had numerous fillings and high-quality dental care during her life. The reconstruction is an artist’s rendering of what the Jane Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the San Bernardino County Sheriff-Coroner, reference case number 701000992.
San Bernardino County Sheriff (CA) (909) 387-2978
NCMEC: 1141616