Unidentified
Jane Clewiston Doe 1996
NCIC# U932968313 , NamUs# 1112
Date Found: May 23, 1996
Location Found: Clewiston, FL
Estimated Age: 0-1 Years Old
Female
On May 23, 1996 a deceased infant was found along a canal bank on Old US 27, approximately two miles east of the Hendry County line in Western Palm Beach County. It was estimated that she had been deceased for a few days prior to being found. The infant was wrapped in the blanket. A women’s sweater, and a red bucket were located near the body. The infant is a white, possibly Hispanic female approximately 3-5 weeks old at the time she died.
Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office (FL) (561) 688-3000 or Palm Beach Medical Examiner's Office (FL) (561) 688-4575
NCMEC: 1111186