Date Found: October 2, 1979
Location Found: San Dimas, CA
Estimated Age: 3-8 Years Old
Male
On October 2, 1979, the body of an unidentified child was recovered from a shallow grave along Glendora Mountain Road, which runs through the San Gabriel Mountains in San Dimas, California. Based on the condition of the body, it is believed the child had been deceased for approximately 2 weeks prior to the discovery. The child is believed to be a Hispanic male between 3 and 8 years of age. He had dark brown/black hair, approximately 1 inch in length. The reconstruction featured above is an artist’s rendering of what the child may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Los Angeles County Coroner, reference case number 79-12324.
Los Angeles County Coroner - (323)-343-0754
NCMEC: 1110800