Unidentified
NCIC# U809763297 , NamUs# 4452
Date Found: April 11, 1976
Location Found: San Fernando, CA
Estimated Age: 18-25 Years Old
Female
On April 11, 1976, an unidentified female was found in a rural area off Lopez Canyon Road in San Fernando, California. She had a small build and an estimated weight between 100-120 lbs. She was found wearing purple bell-bottom pants, a tan long sleeve multicolored print blouse worn midriff-style with rust-colored tree figures. She was also found with black 4" heel clog shoes and a brown suede jacket with a white wool collar and white cuffs. She had dirty blonde roots to light brown hair approximately 18 inches in length and plucked eyebrows. She had a full silver cap on her left upper first molar and a vertical scar below her right knee cap approximately 1" in length. The reconstruction featured, is an artist’s rendering of what the Jane Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Los Angeles County Medical Examiner at IDUnit@me.lacounty.gov.
Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department (CA) (323) 890-5500
NCMEC: 1106255