When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Laronda Marie Bronson

NCIC# M672061147

Missing Since: November 19, 1982

Portland, OR

Age Now: 61 Years Old

Female

Laronda's photo is shown age-progressed to 57 years. She was last seen standing at a bus stop on November 19, 1982. Although she went missing from Portland, Oregon, King County Sheriff's Office in Washington is investigating the child's case. Laronda has a scar on her chin and a scar on the back of her neck. Laronda's ears are double pierced. Her nickname is Bird.

King County Sheriff's Office (WA) (206) 296-3311

NCMEC: 997233