Missing Since: August 20, 2004

Cuberant Lake, UT

Age Now: 32 Years Old

Male

Garrett was last seen at approximately 8 a.m. on August 20, 2004 at Cuberant Lake in the Uinta Mountains of Utah. He was fishing with his father when his feet got wet so he started to walk back to the campsite to change his shoes. He never arrived at the campsite. Garrett is no longer wearing braces as shown in his photo but he has a small gap between his front teeth. He was last seen wearing red sweatpants, a T-shirt, a black hooded sweatshirt, and Converse tennis shoes.

Summit County Sheriff's Office (Utah) 1-435-615-3600

NCMEC: 995300