Missing Since: June 13, 2001
Omaha, NE
Age Now: 44 Years Old
Male
Jason went missing when he was 19 years old. His photo is shown age progressed to 36 years. Jason was last seen leaving his home to walk to Benson High School, where he was supposed to meet a coworker for a ride to work. He never arrived at the school and has not been heard from since. Jason's nickname is J.J.

Omaha Police Department (Nebraska) 1-402-444-5600
NCMEC: 992083