MISSING
NCIC# M946411685
Missing Since: March 2, 1998
Albany, NY
Age Now: 47 Years Old
Female
Suzanne's photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years. On the evening of March 2, 1998, Suzanne left from her job at a local mall to walk to the bus stop. She is believed to have boarded the bus and was last seen around 9:45 p.m. getting off the bus at Collins Circle in the center of the SUNY-Albany uptown campus heading towards her dorm room. She never arrived at her dorm room and has not been heard from since. She has a mole on her left cheek, moles on her arms, and a mole on her back. She also has pierced ears and a scar on her left foot. Her nickname is Suzy.
New York State Police (New York) 1-518-783-3211
NCMEC: 986276