Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Brianna Alexandra Maitland

NCIC# M533917976

Missing Since: March 19, 2004

East Berkshire, VT

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Female

Brianna's photo has been age-progressed to 29 years. The other photos are of Brianna before she went missing. She was last seen at the Black Lantern Restaurant in Montgomery, Vermont, on March 19, 2004. Brianna's nose is pierced and she has a scar on her forehead near her left eyebrow. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

Extra Photos

Vermont State Police (VT) (802) 542-5993

NCMEC: 985167