Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Catherine Lynne Sjoberg

NCIC# M212221063

Missing Since: June 5, 1974

Concord, WI

Age Now: 68 Years Old

Female

Catherine's photo is shown age-progressed to 55 years. She was last seen leaving her high school prom during the early morning hours of June 5, 1974. She has not been seen or heard from since. Her nickname is Cathy.

Jefferson County Sheriff's Office (WI) (920) 674-7310

NCMEC: 978434