Missing Since: December 1, 1978
Tampa, FL
Age Now: 64 Years Old
Female
Suzanne's photo is shown age-progressed to 51 years. She was last seen leaving her home in December of 1978. Her exact missing date is unknown so the date listed is an approximation. Suzanne contacted her family in July of 1979, from Tampa, Florida, where she was believed to be staying with a male companion, and said she would be returning home. She failed to return home and the vehicle in which she was traveling was later found abandoned in Chicago, Illinois. Suzanne has not been seen or heard from since.

Dane County Sheriff's Office (Wisconsin) 1-608-266-4948
NCMEC: 966014