MISSING
William Walter Brooks
NCIC# M893995456
Missing Since: August 24, 1992
Frederick, MD
Age Now: 50 Years Old
Male
William's photo is shown age-progressed to 47 years. He was last seen at home on August 24, 1992 and has not been seen or heard from since. William has a pierced left ear. His nickname is BB.
Frederick Police Department (MD) (301) 694-2100
NCMEC: 964565