Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Heather Janelle Lewis

NCIC# M563132644

Missing Since: April 4, 2003

Ely, NV

Age Now: 36 Years Old

Female

Heather's photo is shown age-progressed to 24 years. She was last seen at school on April 4, 2003. Heather has a small birthmark on her right hip.

White Pine County Sheriff's Office (NV) (775) 289-8808

NCMEC: 961042