MISSING
Missing Since: February 28, 2002
Eagle River, AK
Age Now: 25 Years Old
Female
Layla's photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years. She may be in the company of a non-custodial family member. She is believed to be Mexico. She has a small superficial hole on the outside of her left ear. Her nickname is Laylee.
Alaska State Troopers 1-907-352-5401
NCMEC: 950820