MISSING
Missing Since: September 20, 1973
Phoenix, AZ
Age Now: 65 Years Old
Female
Dorothy's photo is shown age-progressed to 55 years. She was last seen on September 20, 1973 at Cortez Park in Phoenix, Arizona. She was wearing Levi bell bottom jeans and a white tank top with a pattern of upside down multi-colored teardrop shapes. She wore thick eyeglasses and had pierced ears but it is unknown if she was wearing any jewelry when she disappeared. She may have had the remnants of a "US Steel" scar on one of her forearms from backing into a hot radiator. It is possible only the letter "U" was still visible.
Phoenix Police Department (Arizona) 1-602-262-6151
NCMEC: 942383