MISSING
Clifton Patrick Leonard
NCIC# M406069944
Missing Since: August 22, 1983
Lakeland, FL
Age Now: 59 Years Old
Male
Clifton's photo is shown age-progressed to 54 years. He was last seen when he was dropped off at a friend's home on August 22, 1983. He was supposed to return home later that same evening but he has not been seen or heard from since that night. Clifton may be in need of medical attention. His nickname is Clif.
Polk County Sheriff's Office (FL) (863) 298-6200
NCMEC: 936549