Missing Since: November 13, 2001

Grand Junction, CO

Age Now: 29 Years Old

Female

Abby's photo is shown age-progressed to 23 years. Abby and her mother were last seen at their house on November 12, 2001 between 3:00 PM and 3:30 PM. Abby's mother was located deceased in June 2002 but Abby is still missing.

Mesa County Sheriff's Office (Colorado) 1-970-244-3500

NCMEC: 924029