Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Janice K Pockett

NCIC# M257878197

Missing Since: July 26, 1973

Tolland, CT

Age Now: 60 Years Old

Female

Janice's photo is shown age-progressed to 53 years. She left her home by bicycle in the afternoon of July 26, 1973 and was never seen again. Her bicycle was found nearby Rhodes Road adjacent to a wooded area. Janice has a gap between her front teeth.

Connecticut State Police (Connecticut) 1-860-779-4900

NCMEC: 923957