Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Yusuf Abdul Wilson

NCIC# M582199493

Missing Since: October 1, 1999

Detroit, MI

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Male

Yusuf's photo is shown age-progressed to 30 years. He was last seen leaving a friend's house after being dropped off on October 1, 1999, and has not been heard from since. Yusuf has a tattoo of "YB" on his left arm, a dog bite scar on his leg, and his nose and ear is pierced. His nickname is YB.

Eastpoint Police Department (MI) (586) 777-6700

NCMEC: 920913