MISSING
Missing Since: August 15, 1982
Plantation, FL
Age Now: 59 Years Old
Female
Leah's photo is shown age-progressed to 47 years. The other two photos were taken before she was reported missing. Leah was 17 years-old when she was last seen on August 15, 1982. She failed to contact her family and has not been seen or heard from since. Leah has a scar on her left thigh and a brown birthmark on the inside of her left knee.
Extra Photos
New Jersey State Police (New Jersey) 1-609-882-2000
NCMEC: 915648