Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Ptah Kaamen Diamond

NCIC# M571105331

Missing Since: May 27, 2001

Eloy, AZ

Age Now: 27 Years Old

Female

Ptah is missing with her father, James Malcom Diamond. They may have traveled to Cleveland, Ohio. Ptah's two front teeth are discolored. James has a scar under his right eye. James may have a beard.

Companion

James Malcolm Diamond

NCIC# M651095458

Age Now: 66 Years Old

Male

Pinal County Sheriff's Office (AZ) (520) 866-5111

NCMEC: 914380