Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Wesley Dale Morgan

NCIC# M741597387

Missing Since: May 15, 2001

Clinton, LA

Age Now: 26 Years Old

Male

Wesley's photo is shown age-progressed to 15 years. He was last seen playing on his front porch at approximately 9:45 a.m. on May 15, 2001. At the time, Wesley was wearing blue shorts with a green stripe on the leg and a gray t-shirt.

East Feliciana County Sheriff's Office (LA) (225) 683-5459 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (LA) (225) 291-5159

NCMEC: 912370