Missing Since: May 12, 2001

La Grange, NC

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Timeka's photo is shown age-progressed to 26 years. When Timeka was last seen she had braces on her teeth and light brown highlights in her hair. Her ears are double pierced. She may go by the nickname Meka.

Lenoir County Sheriff's Office (North Carolina) 1-252-559-6100

NCMEC: 911721