MISSING
NCIC# M141697038
Missing Since: April 4, 2001
Portland, OR
Age Now: 26 Years Old
Female
Shaina's photo is shown age-progressed to 16 years. She and Shausha were last seen with their mother when they left to go on vacation. The children's mother was found deceased on April 29, 2001 in Nevada. The children's whereabouts are unknown and they are considered at risk. Shaina has a triangle shaped birthmark on the back of her head. Shausha has a red mark on the top of her head and she suffered from a broken collarbone at birth.
Associated Companion
NCIC# M541691052
Missing Since: April 4, 2001
Portland, OR
Age Now: 24 Years Old
Female
Portland Police Department (OR) (503) 823-3333 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (OR) (503) 224-4181
NCMEC: 911559