Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Jacqueline Vasquez

NCIC# M848293617

Missing Since: May 6, 2001

Avondale, AZ

Age Now: 24 Years Old

Female

Jacqueline's photo is shown age-progressed to 15 years. She was last seen at a swap meet in Avondale, Arizona. At the time of her disappearance, Jacqueline was wearing a white outfit. She has a heart shaped birthmark on her upper right arm.

Avondale Police Department (AZ) (623) 333-7001

NCMEC: 911229