Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Samantha Michelle Kibalo

NCIC# M271465753

Missing Since: February 3, 2001

Suffern, NY

Age Now: 27 Years Old

Female

Samantha's photo is shown age-progressed to 25 years. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Ann Kibalo. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Ann on March 30, 2001. Samantha and Ann may use the alias last names Kaplan, Saul, or Yermak. Ann may use eyeglasses while driving. She may seek treatment for a dental condition and may frequent medical facilities and doctor's offices with Samantha.

suspect

Ann Kibalo

NCIC# W374214541

Age Now: 62 Years Old

Female

Rockland County Sheriff's Office (New York) 1-845-638-5400

NCMEC: 904495