When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Tara Cosette Cossey

NCIC# M030912798

Missing Since: June 6, 1979

San Pablo, CA

Age Now: 59 Years Old

Female

Tara's photo is shown age-progressed to 46 years. She was last seen when she left her parent's home to walk to a nearby convenience store. Tara was wearing cutoff Levi's jeans, a blue tank top and thong sandals.

Contra Costa County Sheriff's Department (CA) (925) 646-2441

NCMEC: 895143