MISSING

Missing Since: July 16, 2000
Chicago, IL
Age Now: 27 Years Old
Male
Ethan's photo is shown aged to 22 years. He was allegedly abducted by his father, Jairo Hernandez. A felony warrant was issued for Jairo on August 10, 2000. Ethan was last seen at his home in Chicago, Illinois but the Cicero Police Department is seeking information regarding his current whereabouts. They may still be in the local area or they may have traveled to New Jersey. Jairo may use the alias first name James.

abductor

Age Now: 52 Years Old
Male

Cicero Police Department (Illinois) 1-708-652-2130
NCMEC: 893367