Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Robert Marcos Romero

NCIC# M710801219

Missing Since: June 7, 2000

Santa Fe, NM

Age Now: 32 Years Old

Male

Robert's photo is shown age-progressed to 25 years. He was last seen on his way to a friend's home in the Bellemah area of Santa Fe, New Mexico. He was wearing blue jeans, a white t-shirt and black and white tennis shoes. Robert has freckles.

Santa Fe Police Department (New Mexico) 1-505-428-3710

NCMEC: 887928