MISSING
Missing Since: August 27, 1999
Queens, NY
Age Now: 38 Years Old
Female
Deniese's photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. She was 13 years old when she went missing from her home in Queens, NY on August 27, 1999. Deniese is of Guyanese descent. She has a scar on her right forearm. Her ears are pierced. Deniese was known to wear non-prescription contact lenses to change the color of her eyes. She spoke fluent Guyanese and English. Her nicknames are Pinky and Pinks.
New York City Police Department (New York) 1-212-473-2042
NCMEC: 876542