Missing Since: October 5, 1999

New Haven, CT

Age Now: 27 Years Old

Female

Andrea's photo is shown aged to 22 years. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Rosa Tenorio. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Rosa on September 11, 2009. They are believed to be in Puebla, Mexico. Andrea has a birthmark on her forehead. She has a lazy right eye and her right knee turns inward. Andrea may go by the last name Tenorio. She may be in need of medical attention.

abductor

ROSA TENORIO

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Female

New Haven Police Department (Connecticut) 1-203-946-6316 or Your Local FBI

NCMEC: 873211