Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Lakiesha Trenail Buckner

NCIC# M840080849

Missing Since: August 13, 1999

Marshall, TX

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

Lakiesha's photo is shown age-progressed to 32 years. She was last seen in Marshall, Texas, on August 13, 1999. When Lakiesha was last seen, she may have been in the company of an adult Hispanic male. She has a dark complexion. Lakiesha has a mole above her left eyebrow and a scar on her right leg. She has an overbite and an upper tooth that overlaps another tooth. Lakiesha may go by the nickname Keisha or Ki-Ki.

Marshall Police Department (TX) (903) 935-4575

NCMEC: 869438