Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Katelyn Selena Rivera-Helton

NCIC# M334910130

Missing Since: August 10, 1999

Boothwyn, PA

Age Now: 28 Years Old

Female

Katelyn was last known to be in the company of her father. He has since been taken into custody but will not reveal the whereabouts of Katelyn. Katelyn has a birthmark on her back, near the left shoulder blade. FOUL PLAY IS SUSPECTED.

Upper Chichester Township Police Department (PA) (610) 485-8400

NCMEC: 868705